Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Mahaan Sri Subramania Sastrigal Yatheendraal

Home | Maha Kumbabishekam - Siddhamalli Temples | The 78th Aradhana Celebrations at Siddhamalli - A Grand Success! | 78th Aradhana Celebrations | 77th Aradhana Celebrations | 76th Aradhana Celebrations - 2009 | Renovation of Adishtanam | An Appeal | Siddhamalli and the Chola Temple | SAMARPANAM | Naamaavali | Ponmozhi | Paamalai | Aradhanai - 2009 | Asthana Pandit | KAVITHANJALLI | HALASYA MAHATHMIYAM | ALANKARA BOOTHAM | Verdict of Yatheendraal | Notable Anecdotes of Sri Yatheendraal | DARSHAN SAMADEESWARAR | Way to Adhishtanam | Philosphy | Shastiyil Darisanam Sarva Papa Nasanam | Humour | Honours bestowed on the Mahaan ! | Books authored by the Mahaan | Mahaan Shri Subramania Sastrigal Yatheendraal | More about the Mahaan | The living sage | The Greatness of the Mahaan ! | 75th Araadhanai Celerbations ! | The Sparkles in the Mahaan's Life | A brief personal profile of the Mahaan | APATHSANYASA YOGA FROM MAHA PERIAVAA | Baje Siddhamalyaam Bhajim Bhakekam: | Fame of Siddhamalli | My Reflections | Contact Me

A brief personal profile of the Mahaan

lalitha1.jpg
SAMADEESWARAR OF SIDDHAMALLI

s1.jpg
Siddhamalli House

Nickname:"balu"

Place of Burial:SIDDHAMALLI TANJORE DT., Tamil Nadu, India

Birthdate:April, 1868

Birthplace:sithamalli, India

Death:Died November 9, 1933 in Siddhamalli Tanjore Dt, Tamil Nadu, India

Cause of death:Attained JEEVAN MUKTI APATHSANYASA YOGA ANUGRAHA BY HH SRI MAHA PERIAVAA OF KANCHI KAMAKOTI MUTT

Immediate Family: Son of Kothandarama Iyer and Sangammal.

Husband of Kamakshi Ammal.

Father of Krishnaswamy, Kothandarama, Subramania Viswam, Visalakshi, Sambasivam, Lakshmi, Saraswathi, Janaki and Kamalam.

Brother of Vembu Iyer, Kamakshi and Madhuram.

 

Siddhamalli Subramania Sastrigal is the father of K S Viswam. Kamakshi ammal is the mother of K S. Viswam.  Viswam Subramaniam, is the third son of K S Viswam and Savithri Viswam and is also my Brother-in-law.

 

Occupation:Land lord

 

சித்தம் தெளிய மருந்து சித்தமல்லி.

.
lalitha3.jpg
.

lr3.jpg

சித்தமல்லியில் ஷஷ்டியில் சமதீஸ்வரர் தரிசனம் சகல தோஷ நிவர்த்தி !

SIDDHAMALLI ADAINTHAR CHITHAM THELINTHAAR! SHASTIYIL DARISANAM SARVA PAPA NASANAM!

lr1.jpg
Adishtanam of Siddhamalli Periyavaa